Our School Staff

Staff List 2022 – 2023

Teaching Staff

NameResponsibilityYear Group
Mr Adrian Crossland  Designated Safeguarding Lead Pupil Premium Lead                 Headteacher
Miss Sarah SmithDesignated Safeguarding Lead SENCO Designated Teacher for Children in Care Raising Standards Lead RE Lead and Collective Worship Staff GovernorDeputy Headteacher    
Miss Ami Merrett    Nursery LeadNursery
Mrs Amanda WardEarly Years Lead RSHE and PSHE Lead Phonics Lead Teach First MentorReception  
Miss Charnelle Riggall  Class TeacherReception
Mrs Vicky McDonald  RE TeamReception Monday and Tuesday
Miss Polly Macias  Computing LeadYear 1  
Miss Hannah DrakeEnglish Team KS1 Lead  Year 2
Miss Lyndsey AdamsMaths Lead  Year 3
Mrs Sophie Lytton  Music Lead Lower Key Stage 2 Lead  Year 4  
Miss Shannon OwensClass TeacherYear 5  
Miss Maya Busby  Cultural Lead Curriculum ChampionYear 5
Mrs Liz Ford  History and Geography Lead Curriculum ChampionYear 6 Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday
Miss Lisa Truman  Class TeacherYear 6 Thursday and Friday
Mrs Penelope EverettScience Lead Upper Key Stage 2 Lead  Year 6
Mrs Lucy Gildroy  English Lead  Key Stage 2
Mr Tim Baillie  PE Lead  Whole School
Mrs Sarah Baillie  Academic MentorKey Stage 1
Miss Caitlin Harris  Academic MentorLower Key Stage 2
Mrs Alison BraniffAcademic Mentor  Upper Key Stage 2

Support Staff

NameResponsibilityYear Group
Mrs Jane CooperPastoral Support Designated Safeguarding Lead Thrive Practitioner Mental Health Champion    Whole School
Mrs Lynda HoodSaFS Ambassador Designated Safeguarding Lead Online Safety Lead Attendance Champion Young Carers Lead Mid-Day Team Lead  Whole School  
Mrs Rebecca GonsalvesTeaching Assistant  EYFS
Mrs Gemma Jackson  Teaching AssistantEYFS  
Mrs Angie BarberTeaching AssistantEYFS
Mrs Alison DowlesTeaching AssistantEYFS
Miss Katie ThomasTeaching Assistant Thrive PractitionerEYFS
Miss PotterTeaching Assistant ApprenticeKey Stage 1
Mrs Lucy KnowlesTeaching AssistantKey Stage 1
Mrs Deborah Baldwin  Teaching Assistant Extended Hours Support PTA PartnerLower Key Stage 2
Mrs Melissa KingTeaching Assistant ApprenticeLower Key Stage 2
Miss Bethany CasboltTeaching Assistant  Lower Key Stage 2
Miss Megan DraperTeaching Assistant Young Carer Support  Lower Key Stage 2
Mrs Kelly HawardCover Supervisor Forest School LeadWhole School
Mrs Jo GreenacreCover SupervisorWhole School
Mrs Suzanne Downie  Business Manager Health and Safety Lead/ EVC Lead HROffice
Mrs Sharon BargewellOperational Support OfficerOffice
Mrs Michelle BrookmanOffice Team  Office
Mrs Angie GrieveCaretaker Health and Safety SupportWhole School
Mrs Irene BurnsMDSAWhole School
Mrs Sarah BoastMDSAWhole School